The outcomes are listed below:

second Ryan Adams, Coleraine YFC

fourth Claire Youthful, Dungiven YFC

fourth Sarah Smyth, Coleraine YFC

Age Bracket 21-25

3rd Mike Patterson, Dungiven YFC

first Philip Henry, Coleraine YFC

fourth Thomas Millar, Coleraine YFC

fourth Andrew McNaughter YFC

The Co Londonderry beef and sheep stock knowing heats were held on Tuesday 21st June at James Taylor’s farm in Portrush.

second Emma Montgomery, Town of Derry YFC

3rd Cara Millar, Coleraine YFC

second Alfred Clyde, Garvagh YFC

Age Bracket 21-15

first Alfred Clyde, Garvagh YFC

first Russell Smyth, Coleraine YFC

Sheep Stock Knowing Heats Results

second Philip Clyde, Garvagh YFC

Beef Stock Knowing Heats Results

3rd Gareth Henderson, Coleraine YFC

The very best four competitors from each age bracket goes right through to the NI final on Thursday seventh This summer in AFBI, Hillsborough.

3rd Claire Holmes, Curragh YFC

Age Bracket 18-21

3rd Alistair Black, Garvagh YFC

fourth Philip Henry, Coleraine YFC

3rd Mark Blair, Coleraine YFC

Age Bracket 14-16

Age Bracket 25-30

fourth Lynne Montgomery, Town of Derry YFC

second Ellen McCollum, Town of Derry YFC

second Michael Torrens, Garvagh YFC

Age Bracket 16-18

first Ryan Adams, Coleraine YFC

3rd Megan Patterson, Dungiven YFC

first Lauren McFarlane, Dungiven YFC

fourth Mike Patterson, Dungiven YFC

3rd Matthew Gault, Dungiven YFC

first Amy McCollum, Coleraine YFC

second Paul Adams, Coleraine YFC

second Lewis Gregg, Garvagh YFC

first Lauren McFarlane, Dungiven YFC

fourth Paul Adams, Coleraine YFC

3rd Matthew Gault, Dungiven YFC

fourth Lynn Montgomery, Town of Derry YFC

The idol judges were Keith McNeill, Eddie Austin, Thomas Moorehead, Rodney Arbuckle, Joe Bamford, Sandra Hunter, Richard McGinley, Stephen McCollam and Ian McCaughern.

first Harriet McClean, Garvagh YFC

second Stephen McCahon, Garvagh YFC

second Maxine Smyth, Coleraine YFC

fourth Rachel Boyce, Garvagh YFC

fourth Geoff McNeil, Garvagh YFC

Age Bracket 12-14

first Joanne Smyth, Coleraine YFC

first Tabatha Holmes, Curragh YFC

Age Bracket 12-14

The YFCU want to take this chance by way of thanking the idol judges for his or her some time and expertise and thank James Taylor for hosting the wedding. Thanks also visit sponsor Ulster Bank and also the representative from Ulster Bank, Michael Stewart, who attended around the night.

second Caitlin Smyth, Dungiven YFC

Age Bracket 18-21

first Jordan McCafferty, Garvagh YFC

Joint first Amy McCollum, Coleraine YFC and Amy Smyth, Coleraine YFC

fourth Chloe Millar, Dungiven YFC

Age Bracket 25-30

3rd Michael Stewart, Kilrea YFC

3rd Shannon Conn, Coleraine YFC

3rd Michael Stewart, Kilrea YFC

Age Bracket 16-18

Age Bracket 14-16

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *