Home » Sport » POSSIBLE FORMATIONS – Serie A, the last LIVE on the 12th round: Vlahovic challenges Giroud

POSSIBLE FORMATIONS – Serie A, the last LIVE on the 12th round: Vlahovic challenges Giroud


probable formations

Serie A is back, with the 13th matchday program. Here are all the latest training, collected by our correspondents:

Article being updated!

ATALANTA-SPEZIA – Saturday 20 November at 3.00 pm

Atalanta (3-4-1-2): Sportiello; Djimsiti, Demiral, Palomino; Zappacosta, De Roon, Freuler, Maehle; Pasalic; Ilicic, Zapata.
Coach: Gasperini
Spice (4-2-3-1): Provedel; Amian, Kiwior, Erlic, Bastoni; Kovalenko, Hall; Strelec, Major, Gyasi; Nzola.
Coach: Thiago Motta

LAZIO-JUVENTUS – Saturday 20 November at 18.00

Lazio (4-3-3): Reina; Lazzari, Luiz Felipe, Acerbi, Hysaj; Milinkovic, Cataldi, Luis Alberto; Felipe Anderson, Pedro, Zaccagni.
Coach: Sarri
Juventus (4-4-2): Szczesny; Danilo, Bonucci, De Ligt, Alex Sandro; Chiesa, McKennie, Locatelli, Rabiot; Kean, Morata.
Allentaore: Allegri

FIORENTINA-AC MILAN – Saturday 20 November at 8.45 pm

Fiorentina (4-3-3): Terracciano; Odriozola, Venuti, Igor, Biraghi; Bonaventura, Torreira, Castrovilli; Callejon, Vlahovic, Saponara.
Coach: Italian
Milan (4-2-3-1): Tatarusanu; Kalulu, Kjaer, Tomori, Theo Hernandez; Kessie, Tonali; Saelemakers, Brahim Diaz, Rebic; Giroud.
Coach: Pioli

SASSUOLO-CAGLIARI – Sunday 21 November at 12.30

Sassuolo (4–3-3): Tips; Toljan, Chiriches, Ferrari, Rogerio; Frattesi, Maxime Lopez, Traore; Berardi, Defrel, Raspadori.
Coach: Dionisi
Cagliari (4-4-2): Cragno; Zappa, Godin, Carboni, Lykogiannis; Nández, Grassi, Marin, Dalbert; Keita, Joao Pedro.
Coach: Mazzarri

BOLOGNA-VENICE – Sunday 21 November at 3.00 pm

Bologna (3-4-1-2): Skorupski; Soumaoro, Medel, Theate; Skov Olsen, Dominguez, Svanberg, Hickey; Soriano; Arnautovic, Barrow.
Coach: Mihajlovic
Venezia (4-4-1-1): Romero; Ebuehi, Caldara, Ceccaroni, Haps; Crnogoj, Busio, Ampadu, Kiyine; Arama; Okereke.
Coach: Zanetti

SALERNITANA-SAMPDORIA – Sunday 21 November at 3.00 pm

Salerno (4-3-1-2): Belec; Zortea, Gyomber, Gagliolo, Ranieri; L.Coulibaly, Obi, Kastanos; Ribery; Djuric, Gondo.
Coach: Colantuono
Sampdoria (4-4-2): Audero; Bereszynski, Dragusin, Colley, Augello; Depaoli (Askildsen), Ekdal, Thorsby, Candreva; Gabbiadini, Quagliarella.
Coach: D’Aversa.

INTER-NAPLES – Sunday 21 November at 6.00 pm

Inter (3-5-2): Handanovic; Skriniar, Ranocchia, Dimarco; Darmian, Barella, Brozovic, Calhanoglu, Perisic; Lautaro Martinez, Dzeko.
Coach: Inzaghi
Naples (4-2-3-1): Ospina, Di Lorenzo, Rrahmani, Koulibaly, Mario Rui; Fabiàn, Anguissa; Politano, Zielinski, Insigne; Osimhen.

GENOA-ROME – Sunday 21 November at 8.45 pm

Genoa (3-5-2): Sirigu; Biraschi, Vasquez, Masiello; Ghiglione, Behrami, Badelj, Rovella, Cambiaso; Pandev, Bianchi.
Coach: Shevchenko
Roma (3-4-1-2): Rui Patricio; Kumbulla, Mancini, Ibanez; Karsdorp, Veretout, Cristante, El Shaarawy; Pellegrini; Shomurodov, Abraham.
Coach: Mourinho.

HELLAS VERONA-EMPOLI – Monday 22 November at 6.30 pm

Hellas Verona (3-4-1-2): Montipò; Dawidowicz, Gunter, Ceccherini; Faraoni, Tamèze, Veloso, Casale; Barak; Simeone, Caprari.
Coach: Tudor
Empoli (4-3-1-2): Vicar; Stojanovic, Romagnoli, Tonelli, Marchizza; Haas, Ricci, Zurkowski; Henderson; Pinamonti, Di Francesco.
Coach: Andreazzoli

TURIN-UDINESE – Monday 22 November at 8.45 pm

Torino (3-4-2-1): Milinkovic-Savic; Djidji, Bremer, Buongiorno; Singo, Lukic, Pobega, Aina; Linetty, Brekalo; Belotti.
Coach: Juric
Udinese (3-4-2-1): Silvestri; Becao, Nuytinck, Samir; Molina, Arslan, Wallace, Udogie; Pereyra, Deulopheus; Beto.
Coach: Gotti

.

Leave a Comment